Classes

Monday
Barbara’s Dance Studio Ann Goodman Beginner 9:00 – 10:00 am
Barbara’s Dance Studio Ann Goodman Beginner 10:00 – 11:00 am
The Colony Community Center Shannon Morehouse Beginner 10:00 – 11:30 am
The Villas of Mission Bend Richard Rogers Ultra-Beginner 11:00 – 11:30 am
The Villas of Mission Bend Richard Rogers Beg-Imp 11:30 – 12:30 am
Richland College Kay Coder Intermediate 12:20 –  1:40 pm
Mansfield Activities Center Ann Goodman Beginner 1:00 –  2:00 pm
Mansfield Activities Center Ann Goodman Beginner  2:00 –  3:30 pm
Garland Senior Center Pat Damron Intermediate  2:00 –  3:00 pm
Richardson Senior Center Karen Aubrey Intermediate  2:30 –  4:30 pm
McKinney Senior Recreation Center Gail Donaldson Beginner  3:55 –  4:55 pm
Gym at Plano Day School Jenny Wang Improver  6:45 –  8:15 pm
IFA Fencing Academy Cyndi Dorber Beginner  7:00 –  9:00 pm
Tuesday
Richardson Senior Center Frances Halvorson Beginner  9:30 – 10:30 am
Haltom City Recreation Center Ann Goodman Beginner 10:00 – 11:00 am
Richardson Senior Center Frances Halvorson Intermediate 10:45 – 11:45 am
Haltom City Recreation Center Ann Goodman Intermediate 11:00 – 12:00 pm
Allen Senior Center Gail Donaldson Imp – Int 12:30 –  1:30 pm
Farmers Branch Karen Aubrey Beginner 12:30 –  2:00 pm
Duncanville Senior Center Judy Sides Intermediate  12:30 –  2:30 pm
Dallas Chinese Community Center Juliet Lam Beg – Int  1:30 –  4:00 pm
Arlington Senior Center Ann Goodman Beginner  1:30 –  3:00 pm
Farmers Branch Karen Aubrey Improve 2:00 –  3:30 pm
DanceMakers of Texas Tony New Improver 6:00 –  6:50 pm
Gym at Plano Day School Jenny Wang Intermediate  6:45 –  8:15 pm
Graceful Soles Dance Studio Makaia Gatson Beginner  7:00 –  8:00 pm
Wednesday
Little Elm Senior Center Winnie Williams Improver 9:00 – 10:00 am
Richardson Heights Recreation Center Frances Halvorson Intermediate 10:00 – 11:30 am
Farmers Branch Senior Center Karen Aubrey Advanced 10:00 – 11:30 am
Richland College Kay Coder Intermediate 12:20 – 1:40 pm
Mansfield Activities Center Ann Goodman Beginner 12:30 – 1:30 pm
Heritage Senior Center Nikki Simpson Beginner 1:00 – 2:00 pm
Mansfield Activity Center Ann Goodman Advanced  1:30 – 3:30 pm
Heritage Senior Center Nikki Simpson Imp – Int 2:00 – 3:30pm
Garland Senior Center Ann Pettit Intermediate  2:00 – 3:00 pm
Garland Senior Center Ann Pettit Beginner  3:15 – 4:15 pm
Richardson Heights Recreation Center Vivian Tu Beginner  7:30 – 9:00 pm
Thursday
Richardson Heights Recreation Center Ann Pettit Int – Adv 11:00 – 12:30 pm
Folsom Fitness Center Judy Sides Beginner  12:00 – 1:00 pm
Allen Senior Center Gail Donaldson Imp – Int 12:30 – 1:30 pm
Farmers Branch (ending 7/23) Karen Aubrey Beginner 1:30 – 2:30 pm
Dallas Chinese Community Center Juliet Lam Advanced  2:00 – 3:30 pm
Jewish Community Center Richard Rogers Beg-High Beginner  1:00 – 2:00 pm
C.C. Young Retirement Community Judy Sides Beginner  1:30 – 2:30 pm
The Colony Community Center Shannon Morehouse Beginner 1:00 – 2:30 pm
Atria at Hometown Judy Sides Intermediate  6:00 – 7:00 pm
Gym at Plano Day School Jenny Wang Beginner  6:45 – 8:15 pm
Atria at Hometown Judy Sides Beginner  7:00 – 8:00 pm
IFA Fencing Academy Cyndi Dorber Beginner  7:30 – 9:30 pm
Friday
Little Elm Senior Center Winnie Williams Beginner 9:00 – 10:00 am
First Baptist Church of Richardson Nikki Simpson Beginner 9:30 – 10:30 am
Arlington Senior Center Ann Goodman Advanced 10:00 – 11:30 am
First Baptist Church of Richardson Nikki Simpson Intermediate 10:30 – 12:00 pm
Garland Senior Center Marilyn Boling Intermediate 1:00 – 2:00 pm
Grapevine Senior Center Ann Goodman Beginner 12:45 – 1:45 pm
North Richland Hills Senior Center Ann Goodman Intermediate  2:30 – 4:30 pm
Liberty Recreation Center Jenny Brown Advanced  6:30 – 8:30 pm
Carpenter Park Recreation Center Yvonne Yeh Advanced  7:00 – 9:30 pm
Saturday
Revelation Dance Studio Jenny Brown Advanced  8:00 – 10:00 am
Plano Senior Center Gail Donaldson Beginner 9:00 – 10:15 am
Gym at Plano Day School Jenny Wang Advanced 10:00 – 11:30 am
Plano Senior Center Gail Donaldson Imp – Int 10:30 – 11:45 am
Richarson Heights Recreation Center Vivian Tu Advanced  2:30 –  4:30 pm
Carpenter Park Recreation Center Yvonne Yeh Improver  3:00 –  5:00 pm
Sunday
Dallas Chinese Community Center Yvonne Yeh Intermediate  1:30 –  5:00 pm

 

New to add:

For Gail Donaldson:

McKinney Senior Recreation Center
1400 College St,
McKinney Texas 75069
(972) 547-7491

Beginner level on Mondays 3:55-4:55 p.m.

Add to existing Plano Senior Center information:

Beginner Level on Saturdays 9:00-10:15 a.m.

 

For Penny Williams:
willpennyjane@yahoo.com
817 4471470

Wednesdays
1:00 pm-3:00pm
Burleson Senior Center
Level: Improver- intermediate

Fridays
9:00 am-11:00 am
Burleson Senior Center
Level: Improver-Intermediate

 

For Judy Rausch:
judyrausch@gmail.com
817-279-3183

Class info
Tuesdays
Cliff Nelson Rec Center
4600 Bardin Rd.
Arlington, TX 76017
9-10:30 am Beginner 1 & 2
1:30-3 pm Improver/Intermediate

Thursdays
Trinity United Methodist Church
1200 W Green Oaks Blvd.
Arlington, TX 76013
9-10 am Beginner
10-11:30 Improver/Intermediate

First United Methodist Church
313 N. Center St.
Arlington, TX 76011
1:30-3 pm. Beginner 1 & 2

For Leah Shields:
Leash0316@gmail.com
972-292-9048

Brenda Button Senior Center in Little Elm, TX, on Wednesday and Friday 8:30-10 AM.

Beginner – Improver.

For Suzanne King:
thking2017@hotmail.com
713-984-1375

Beginner I class on Wed (2-3pm) and Beginner II on Wed (3:15-4:45)

Location: Allen Senior Center

For Peggy Robinson and Vi Smith:

Peggy – pmaj110@gmail.com
(214) 533-2271  (972) 279-3432

Vi – msundecided@hotmail.com (214) 676-9935  (214) 349-1319

Harry Stone Recreation Center
2403 Millmar Drive
Dallas, Texas 75228
214-670-0281

Tuesdays and Thursdays
9::00-10:00 – Beginner – Peggy Robinson/Instructor
10:00-11:00 – Intermediate – Vi Smith/Instructor

Save

Save