Classes

Classes are starting back up as the vaccinations increase. It is best to check with the instructor to see if they have started back up with their classes. If any instructor needs to update their information; please let me know.

DayLocationInstructorLevelNotesTime
MondayBradfield Arecreation CenterAnn PettitAbsolute Beginner9:00 - 10:00 am
MondaySouthlake Senior CenterJudy SidesBeginner10:15 - 11:15 am
MondaySummit Senior CenterJohn CaseyBeginner10:30 - 11:30 am
MondayThe Colony Community CenterShannon MorehouseBeginner10:00 - 11:30 am
MondayRichland CollegeKay CoderBegginer - Improver12:20 - 1:40 pm
MondayMansfield Activities CenterAnn GoodmanBasic Beginner1:00 - 2:00 pm
MondayRichardson Heights Recreation CenterKaren AubreyIntermediate - Advanced1:30 - 3:00 pm
MondayMcKinney Senior Recreation CenterGail DonaldsonBeginner3:55 - 4:55 pm
TuesdayHarry Stone Recreation CenterPeggy RobinsonBeginner9:00 - 10:00 am
TuesdayRichardson Senior CenterFrances HalvorsonBeginner9:30 - 10:30 am
TuesdayHarry Stone Recreation CenterVi SmithImprover - Intermediate10:00 - 11:00 am
TuesdayRichardson Senior CenterFrances HalvorsonIntermediate10:45 - 11:45 am
TuesdayHuffines Recreation CenterJuliet LamImprover11:00 - 12:15 pm
TuesdayAllen Senior CenterGail DonaldsonImprover - Intermediate12:30 - 1:30 pm
TuesdayHuffines Recreation CenterRichard RogersBeginner12:30 - 1:45 pm
TuesdayBranch Connection (Senior Center)Karen AubreyLow Beginner12:30 - 2:00 pm
TuesdayDuncanville Senior CenterJudy SidesIntermediate12:30 - 2:30 pm
TuesdayHeritage RanchAl McGeeBeginner2:00 - 3:00 pm
TuesdayBranch Connection (Senior Center)Karen AubreyHigh Beginner - Improver2:15 - 3:30 pm
TuesdayHeritage RanchAl McGeeIntermediate3:00 - 4:00 pm
TuesdayEuless Family CenterSuzanne AshmoreBeginner7:00 - 8:00 pm
TuesdayFUMC MesquitePeggy RobinsonHigh Beginner - Improver7:00 - 8:00 pm
TuesdayTom Muehlenbeck CenterYvonne YehIntermediate - Advanced7:00 - 9:45 pm
WednesdayBrenda Button Senior CenterLeah ShieldsBeginner - Improver8:30 - 10:00 am
WednesdayBradfield Arecreation CenterAnn PettitHigh Beginner9:00 - 10:00 am
WednesdayReecy Davis Recreation CenterPeg EvansBeginner10:00 - 12:00 pm
WednesdayRichardson Heights Recreation CenterFrances HalvorsonIntermediate10:00 - 11:30 am
WednesdayBranch Connection (Senior Center)Karen AubreyImprover - Intermediate10:00 - 11:30 am
WednesdayFUMC MesquitePeggy RobinsonBeginner10:30 - 11:30 am
WednesdayColleyville Senior CenterJudy SidesBeginner11:30 - 12:30 pm
WednesdayRichland CollegeKay CoderBeginner - Improver12:20 - 1:40 pm
WednesdayColleyville Senior CenterJudy SidesImprover - Intermediate12:30 - 1:30 pm
WednesdayMansfield Activities CenterAnn GoodmanBeginner1:00 - 2:00 pm
WednesdayHeritage Senior CenterNikki SimpsonBeginner - Improver1:00 - 2:00 pm
WednesdayAllen Senior CenterGail DonaldsonBeginner - High Beginner1:00 - 2:00 pm
WednesdayBurleson Senior CenterPenny WilliamsImprover - Intermediate1:00 - 3:00 pm
WednesdayRichardson Heights Recreation CenterAnn PettitIntermediate - Advanced1:30 - 3:00 pm
WednesdayHeritage Senior CenterNikki SimpsonIntermediate - Advanced2:00 - 3:30 pm
ThursdayNorth Arlington YMCASuzanne AshmoreIntermediate9:00 - 10:00 am
ThursdayHarry Stone Recreation CenterVi SmithImprover - Intermediate10:00 - 11:00 am
ThursdayHuffines Recreation CenterJuliet LamImprover11:00 - 12:15 pm
ThursdayTyler Street UMCJudy SidesImprover11:15 - 12:15 pm
ThursdayAllen Senior CenterGail DonaldsonImprover - Intermediate12:30 - 1:30 pm
ThursdayJewish Community CenterRichard RogersBeginner - High Beginner1:00 - 2:15 pm
ThursdayThe Colony Community CenterShannon MorehouseImprover - Intermediate1:00 - 2:30 pm
ThursdayHuffines Recreation CenterTess DukeFlexibility2:00 -3:30 pm
ThursdayAllen Senior CenterNikki SimpsonAbsolute Beginner5:30 - 6:30 pm
ThursdayHarry Stone Recreation CenterPeggy RobinsonBeginner7:00 - 8:00 pm
ThursdayRichardson Heights Recreation CenterVivian TuIntermediate7:10 - 9:40 pm
ThursdaySouthern JunctionAnn EllisBeginner8:30 - 9:15 pm
FridayBrenda Button Senior CenterLeah ShieldsBeginner8:30 - 10:00 am
FridayAirport YMCASuzanne AshmoreBeginner9:30 - 10:00 am
FridayFirst Baptist Church of RichardsonNikki SimpsonBeginner9:30 - 10:30 am
FridayBurleson Senior CenterPenny WilliamsImprover - Intermediate9:30 - 11:30 am
FridayThe Colony Community CenterAnita TsaiIntermediate - Advanced10:00 - 12:00 pm
FridayFirst Baptist Church of RichardsonNikki SimpsonImprover - Low Intermediate10:30 - 12:00 pm
FridayEuless Family CenterSuzanne AshmoreBeginner11:00 - 12:00 pm
FridayGarland Senior CenterMarilyn BolingIntermediate1:00 - 2:00 pm
FridayGrapevine Senior CenterAnn GoodmanBeginner1:00 - 2:00 pm
SaturdayPlano Senior CenterGail DonaldsonBeginner - High Beginner9:00 - 10:15 am
SaturdayPlano Senior CenterGail DonaldsonImprover - Intermediate10:30 - 11:45 am
SaturdayTom Muehlenbeck CenterYvonne YehBeginner - Improver1:00 - 4:00 pm
SaturdayRicharson Heights Recreation CenterVivian TuIntermediate - Advanced1:30 - 4:30 pm
SundayTom Muehlenbeck CenterYvonne YehIntermediate - Advanced1:15 - 4:45 pm
SundayRichardson Heights Recreation CenterVivian TuImprover3:20 - 5:50 pm
ThursdayEvans Recreation CenterPeggy RobinsonBeginner/ Improver1:15-2:45 pm
Save

Sav

Total Page Visits: 3252 - Today Page Visits: 1